online quote

Legal Notice

Presentation of the website

In accordance to the dispositions of the articles 6-III and 19 of the n° 2004-575 law of June 21 2004 for the Trust in the digital economy, we inform users and visitors of the website www.yesprovence.com the following information : 

Yes Provence
Capital de 30 000€
Head office : Place Jean Jaures - 13210 Saint-Rémy-de-Provence France

CNIL deposit N°
Phone : 07 56 81 78 78
Email : contact@yesprovence.com
Intracommunity VAT :

Publication director : Yes Provence
Website hoster :
 Infomaniak 26, Avenue de la Praille 1227 Genève
Development & creation of the webite : Ambition-web.com
Photo credits : Yes Provence

The access and the use of the website www.yesprovence.com are submitted to the following conditions. The access and the navigation on the website forms a full acceptation of its conditions. 

Website content

The information mentionned on the website of Yes Provence are given for reference. Yes Provence endeavours to maintain the site up to date. However, it won't guarantee the accuracy, the update of the given information, neither the conformity of the information. Hence, the user  acknowledges using these information under its exclusive responsibility.

Site operation

The website www.yesprovence.com is normally accessible 24/7. In case of major force, of a website maintenance, or even of computing, technical, structural problems, the total or partial access to the website can we deleted or suspended.  With the decision of Yes Provence the site can be interrupted. Yes Provence can change or develop its website at any moment without having to notice it. 

The user acknowledges the disposal of the skills and necessary means to access and use the website of Yes Provence. He acknowledges having checked that its computer configuration does not contain any virus and that it is in perfect state of use. 

The company Yes Provence will not be held responsible for whatever dammage resulting of its website in the users information system.

Information on the « Cookies »

The website www.yesprovence.com contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other websites (partners, information...) put into place with the authorisation of the website's owner. However, the wbesite's owner does not have the possibility to verify the content of the visited websites and declines thus all responsibility hence to the eventual risks of illegal content. 

The user is informed that when he visits the website www.yesprovence.com, one or more cookies are most likely to install themselves automatically on its computer. A cookie is a small file which doesn't allow the identification of the user but that saves information regarding to the navigation of a computer on a webstite. The data aims to facilitate the future navigation on the website and also allows diverse means of attendance. 

The settings of the browser software allows to inform the presence of cookies and, eventually, to refuse as mentionned at the following address : www.cnil.fr. The cookie installation refusal can lead to the impossibility to access to certain services. However, he user can set up its computer as the following way to refuse the cookie installation : tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. On Chrome : menu / settings. Click on advances settings and choose Desactivate the cookies. Validate on Ok. On Firefox : edition tab / preferences. Click on Advances and choose Desactivate the cookies. validate on Ok.

Protection of people and property - Personal data management

User : web user that connects, using the website : www.yesprovence.com In France, the personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the  European Directive of October 24 1995.

On the website www.yesprovence.com, the owner of the site does not collect the personal information relative to the user, only for the use of certain services offered by the website www.yesprovence.com. The user gives with all knowledge, especialy when he proceeds by himself to their entry. It is then precised to the user of the website www.yesprovence.com the obligation or not to give this information. In accordance with the provisions of the articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6 1978 relativ to computing, files and liberties, every user has a right of access, rectification, removal and opposition to the personal data about him. To apply it, address your demand to www.yesprovence.com by email : the webmaster's email or by doing a written and signed demand, accompanied by a copy of the ID with a signature of the holder, precising the address the response has to be sent to.

No personal information of the user of the website www.yesprovence.com is published, transfered, given or sold without the knowledge of the user. Only the hypothesis of the website's www.yesprovence.com takeover would allow the transmission of the information to the website's buyer, which will then have the same obligations towards the user of the site www.yesprovence.com.

The website www.yesprovence.com is conform with the RGPD.

The data base are protected by the provisions of the July 1st 1998 law, transposing the 96/9 directive of March 11 1996 relative to the data basis legal protection.